Henley Royal Regatta 2006, Full Draw

The Rowing Service

Racing takes place from 28th June to 2nd July 2006

For the individual event draws in traditional style please see the official website.

Selected crews are indicated in capital letters.
The half-line of each draw is included, and byes shown as an extra tab. Other than that all crews race in pairs.


Grand Challenge Cup
1.	Hollandia (NED)
2.	Dortmund (GER)
------------------------------------------
3.	Leander & Oxford Brookes (GBR)
4.	Marine Technical Univ (RUS)



Ladies' Challenge Plate
1.		Allemania von 1866 (Ger)
2.		OXFORD BROOKES & OXFORD UNIV
3.		Henley & Univ of West of England
4.		LEANDER & MOLESEY
------------------------------------------
5.		PRINCETON UNIV (USA)
6.		Worcester
7.		STANDFORD UNIV (USA)
8.	Univ of Southern California (USA)
9.	Harvard Univ (USA)



Thames Challenge Cup
1.	Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 'A'
2.	Southampton Coalporters
3.	Auriol Kensington
4.	Belfast
5.	Combined Services
6.	City of Bristol
7.	Treviris Trier (Ger)
8.	LONDON 'B'
9.	Broxbourne
10.	Vesta
11.	Reading
12.	Cambridge '99
13.	Thames Tradesmen
14.	Christchurch
15.	Upper Thames
16.	LONDON 'A'
------------------------------------------
17.	AGECROFT
18.	St. Michael's (Irl)
19.	Neptune
20.	Thames 'B'
21.	City of Oxford
22.	London C
23.	Newark
24.	Thames 'A'
25.	HENLEY
26.	Tideway Scullers
27.	Hamburger und Germania (Ger)
28.	Curlew
29.	Nottinghamshire County RA
30.	Kingston
31.	Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 'B'
32.	Molesey


Temple Challenge Cup
1.	Univ of Birmingham
2.	King's Coll London
3.	Univ of York
4.	TRINITY COLL DUBLIN (IRL)
5.	Imperial Coll London
6.	Edinburgh Univ
7.	Pembroke Coll & Christ Church Oxford
8.	CORNELL UNIV (USA)
9.	Jesus Coll Cambridge
10.	Glasgow Univ
11.	Loughborough Students
12.	NEWCASTLE UNIV 'A'
13.	Oxford Brookes Univ 'B'
14.	Univ Coll Dublin
15.	Southampton Univ
16.	UNIV OF CALIFORNIA BERKLEY (USA)
------------------------------------------
17.	NEREUS (NED)
18.	Manchester Univ
19.	Univ of West of England 'B'
20.	St. Cuthbert's Soc Durham
21.	UNIV OF WEST OF ENGLAND 'A'
22.	Nottingham Univ
23.	Pangbourne Coll
24.	Lady Margaret Cambridge
25.	OXFORD BROOKES UNIV 'A'
26.	Univ of Warwick
27.	Univ Coll London
28.	Liverpool Univ
29.	UNIV OF BRISTOL
30.	Queens' Coll Cambridge
31.	Proteus-Eretes (Ned)
32.	Exeter Univ


Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
1.	King's Sch Canterbury
2.	Latymer Upper Sch
3.	St. John's High Sch (USA)
4.	BELMONT HILL SCH (USA)
5.	St. George's Coll
6.	Canford Sch
7.	Shiplake Coll
8.	ST. IGNATIUS COLL PREP (USA)
9.	St. Paul's Sch
10.	Bedford Sch
11.	Westminster
12.	ST. ANDREW'S COLL (RSA)
13.	Radley
14.	Eton
15.	Bedford Modern Sch
16.	SHREWSBURY SCH
------------------------------------------
17.	THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCH (USA)
18.	Kent Sch (USA)
19.	Reading Blue Coat Sch
20.	Emanuel Sch
21.	KING'S SCH CHESTER
22.	Winchester Coll
23.	Hampton Sch
24.	Pangbourne Coll
25.	ABINGDON SCH
26.	Monmouth Sch
27.	Oratory Sch
28.	Tiffin Sch
29.	PHILLIPS ACADEMY ANDOVER (USA)
30.	Kingston Grammar Sch
31.	St. Edward's Sch
32.	Tabor Academy (USA)


Remenham Challenge Cup
1.	Furnivall & Mortlake Anglian & Alpha
2.	UNIV COLL DUBLIN (IRL)
3.	Cambridge Univ
4.	HOLLANDIA (NED)
------------------------------------------
5.	THAMES & UNIV OF LONDON (GBR)
6.	Imperial Coll
7.	PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER (USA)
8.	Thames


Stewards' Challenge Cup
1.	Hollandia (NED)
------------------------------------------
2.	Leander & Molesey (GBR)


Visitors' Challenge Cup
1.	Molesey & Imperial Coll
2.	London 'B'
3.	London 'A'
4.	Porcellian (USA)
5.	Shannon (Irl)
6.	Crabtree & Bosporos
7.		ARMY
------------------------------------------
8.		OXFORD BROOKES UNIV & READING UNIV
9.	Warwick & Poole
10.	Oxford Univ Ltwt
11.	Galway & Skibbereen (Irl)
12.	Nereus (Ned)
13.	Imperial Coll & Henley
14.	Univ of Leicester


Wyfold Challenge Cup
1.	Vesta
2.	Furnivall
3.	City of Oxford
4.	Henley
5.	Combined Services
6.	Royal Chester
7.	Molesey
8.	MARLOW
9.	Milton Keynes
10.	Belfast 'B'
11.	Lea
12.	Nottingham & Union
13.	Burway
14.	York City
15.	Thames 'B'
16.	LONDON 'A'
------------------------------------------
17.	THAMES 'A'
18.	Monmouth
19.	Tyne
20.	London 'C'
21.	Belfast 'A'
22.	Birmingham
23.	City of Sheffield
24.	Staines
25.	LEANDER
26.	Mitsubishi (Jpn)
27.	Norwich
28.	Quintin
29.	Cardiff City
30.	London 'B'
31.	Llandaff
32.	City of Cambridge


Queen Mother Challenge Cup
1.	Club France (Fra)
------------------------------------------
2.Commercial and Offaly (Irl)


Men's Quadruple Sculls Challenge Cup
1.	Northwich
2.	Henley & Tideway Scullers
3.	Imperial Coll
4.	AUSTRALIAN INST OF SPORT (AUS)
5.	Mercantile (Aus)
6.	City of Oxford
7.	Agecroft
8.	NEWCASTLE UNIV & DURHAM UNIV
------------------------------------------
9.	LEANDER
10.	Univ of London 'B'
11.	Rob Roy
12.	Tideway Scullers
13.	REBECCA
14.	Maidenhead
15.	Univ of London 'A'
16.	Peterborough City


Fawley Challenge Cup
1.	Cincinnati County Day Sch (USA)
2.	Scotch Coll (Aus)
3.		SYDNEY UNIV & UTS SYDNEY (AUS)
4.	Windsor Boys' Sch 'B'
5.	Hereford Cathedral Sch
6.		KING'S SCH PARRAMATTA (AUS)
7.	St. Peter's Sch
8.	Star & St. Neots
9.		LEANDER & MAIDENHEAD
10.	Tiffin Sch
11.	Sir William Borlase Sch
12.		YARM SCH
------------------------------------------
13.		MARLOW 'A'
14.	Reading & Evesham
15.	Tideway Scullers
16.		WINDSOR BOYS' SCH 'A'
17.	Henley & Walton
18.	Avon County
19.		SYDNEY & MOSMAN (AUS)
20.	Nothwich & Grange Sch
21.	Walton & Glasgow
22.		HENLEY & OXFORD BROOKES UNIV
23.	Marlow 'B'
24.	Cheltenham Coll


Princess Grace Challenge Cup
1.	Leander & Mortlake Anglian & Alpha
2.	Mortlake Anglian & Alpha
3.	Oxford Brookes Univ & Newnham
4.	MARLOW & UNIV OF LONDON
------------------------------------------
5.	NOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY & UNIV OF DURHAM
6.	Univ of London
7.	Thames
8.	Wallingford & Molesey


Britannia Challenge Cup
1.	Reading
2.	Star 'A'
3.	London
4.	ST. MICHAEL'S (IRL)
5.	Marlow
6.	Thames
7.	Cantabrigian
8.	YORK CITY
------------------------------------------
9.	ABERDEEN
10.	City of Oxford
11.	Lea
12.	Wallingford
13.	ARMY
14.	Lake Union Crew (USA)
15.	Star 'B'
16.	Molesey


Prince Albert Challenge Cup
1.	Kent Sch (USA)
2.	Univ of London 'B'
3.	Collingwood Coll Durham
4.	DURHAM UNIV
5.	Univ of Bristol
6.	Univ of Cincinnati (USA)
7.	Queen's Univ Belfast (Irl)
8.	IMPERIAL COLL
------------------------------------------
9.	UNIV OF LONDON 'A'
10.	Reading Univ 'B'
11.	Gyas (Ned)
12.	Magdalen Coll & Exeter Coll Oxford
13.	READING UNIV 'A'
14.	Aegir (Ned)
15.	Goldie
16.	Manchester Univ


Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup
1.	Allwork & Matthews
2.	Watson & Shepherd
3.	Rollason & Gitlin
4.	de Kat & HagedooŚrn (Ned)
5.	Lock & Davies
6.	Henderson & Morgan
7.		WILLIAMS & DANIELS
------------------------------------------
8.		JAGAR & STOJIC (SCG)
9.	Hubbard & Marshallsay
10.	Evans & Booth-Burke
11.	Wyatt & Pickford
12.	Pearson & Wyper
13.	Haverkamp & Houthoff
14.	Skinner & Allsop


Double Sculls Challenge Cup
1.	Delahaye & Gosling
2.	Atkins & Scoon
3.		HIRLING & VARGA (HUN)
4.	Buckworth & Pelham
5.	Logan & Logan
6.		WELLS & ROWBOTHAM (GBR)
------------------------------------------
7.		SPIK & COP (SLO)
8.	Sharpe & Baker
9.	Larkman & Plotkowiak
10.	SIMONSEN & ADAMSON (NOR)
11.	Dufour & Moreau (Fra)
12.	Goodchild & Raschke
13.	Hoskins & Howe


Diamond Challenge Sculls
1.	W. Hoodless
2.	A. Ardron
3.	C. Thomas
4.	J. AGUIRRE BARCO (ESP)
5.	J. Devitt (Irl)
6.	W. King
7.	R. Ockendon
8.	M. DRYSDALE (NZL)
------------------------------------------
9.	C. PALMER
10.	J. Sagalowsky (USA)
11.	G. Smith
12.	I. Watson
13.	VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
14.	G. Frase (USA)
15.	T. Graves (USA)
16.	S. Davies (Aus)


Princess Royal Challenge Cup
1.	M. Pauls
2.	L. Norris
3.	N. Hoogesteger
4.	M. VAN EUPEN (NED)
------------------------------------------
5.	S. BALMARY (FRA)
6.	C. Infantino (USA)
7.	N. Fiechter
8.	H. Boyle (Irl)