Henley Royal Regatta 2017, Full Draw

The Rowing Service

Racing takes place from Wednesday 28th June to Sunday 2nd July 2017 inclusive

For the individual event draws in traditional style please see the official website after the draw.

No Regatta Radio and no Mystic Henley this year.

Selected crews are indicated in capital letters.
The half-line of each draw is included, and byes shown as an extra tab. Other than that all crews race in pairs. The first-named crew in each pair will race on the Berkshire station

Notes: Live-streaming again of every race on YouTube. It will also be shown live on the BBC from Friday to Sunday. Please conduct yourselves appropriately as the cameras around the course do pick up sound. Stickers are being provided for boats.

Racing will begin at 9am on Wednesday and on 8:30am on Thursday and Friday. Saturday's racing will start at 10am and the races on Sunday from 11:30am following the Regatta church service. Prizegiving is 5pm on Sunday (half an hour later than last year due to the three new events).

Competitors who can't row at a particular time for good reasons please use the appropriate form. The draw for Wednesday willl be put together on Sunday this year.

First-named crew will be on Berkshire. Selected crews in capitals. Indentation denotes a bye in the first round.


Grand Challenge Cup
	1.	Leander & Newcastle Univ
----------------------
2.	Passau & Treviris Trier, GER
3.	Wairiki, NZL	

Remenham Challenge Cup
1.	Univ of London & Imperial Coll
2.	CALGARY, CAN
3.	Ohio State Univ, USA
4.	LEANDER & UNIV OF LONDON
----------------------
5.	HOLLANDIA, NED
6.	Molesey
7.	WAIRIKI, NZL
8.	Edinburgh Univ


Ladies' Plate
	1.	DARTMOUTH COLL, USA
	2.	BAYER LEVERKUSEN, GER
	3.	Elizabethan
	4.	OXFORD BROOKES UNIV & TAURUS
----------------------
	5.	MOLESEY & LONDON
	6.	Army
	7.	NEWELL USA & MOSMAN AUS
8.	Team Keane
9.	BROWN UNIV, USA

Thames Challenge Cup
1.	Kingston
2.	Molesey
3.	City of Oxford
4.	THAMES B
5.	Royal Chester A
6.	Upper Thames
7.	Nottingham
8.	ALLEMANIA, GER
9.	Lea
10.	Auriol Kensington
11.	Agecroft
12.	LONDON A
13.	Cantabrigian
14.	Avon
15.	Tideway Scullers
16.	RIVERSIDE, USA
----------------------
17.	BAYER LEVERKUSEN, GER
18.	Hamm, Ger
19.	Mitsubishi
20.	Vesta
21.	LEANDER
22.	Worcester
23.	York City
24.	Thames C
25.	NORSKE STUDENTERS OSLO, NOR
26.	Royal Chester B
27.	London B
28.	Nottingham & Union
29.	THAMES A
30.	Green Lake, USA
31.	Leeds
32.	Curlew

Temple Challenge Cup
1.	STUDENTERS NJORD, NED
2.	Oxford Brookes Univ C
3.	Imperial Coll
4.	OXFORD BROOKES UNIV B
5.	Bath Univ
6.	KING'S COLL QUEENSLAND, AUS
7.	Univ Coll London
8.	Nottingham Trent Univ
9.	YALE UNIV, USA
10.	Southampton Univ
11.	Bucknell Univ, USA
12.	UNIV OF LONDON A
13.	Univ of London B
14.	Williams Coll, USA
15.	Exeter Univ
16.	CORNELL UNIV A, USA
----------------------
17.	UNIV OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY, USA
18.	United Hospitals
19.	Trinity Coll Dublin, IRL
20.	Pembroke Coll Oxford
21.	UNIV OF VIRGINIA, USA
22.	Goldie
23.	Santa Clara Univ, USA
24.	Worcester Polytechnic, USA
25.	CORNELL UNIV B, USA
26.	UNIV OF GRONINGEN, NED
27.	newcastle Univ
28.	Univ of York
29.	OXFORD BROOKES UNIV A
30.	Univ of West of England
31.	Cornell Univ C, USA
32.	NEREUS, NED


Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
1.	DEERFIELD ACAD, USA
2.	Haverford Sch, USA
3.	Monkton Coombe Sch
4.	KENT SCH, USA
5.	Shrewsbury Sch
6.	TABOR ACAD, USA
7.	Bedford Sch
8.	ETON COLL
9.	Hampton Sch
10.	Monmouth Sch
11.	St George's Coll
12.	SCOTCH COLL, AUS
13.	Pangbourne Coll
14.	Windsor Boys' Sch
15.	Dulwich
16.	ST PAUL'S SCH
----------------------
17.	SHIPLAKE COLL
18.	Westminster Sch
19.	Abingdon Sch
20.	Reading Blue Coat Sch
21.	GONZAGA COLL, USA
22.	Great Marlow Sch
23.	King's Sch Chester
24.	Winchester Coll
25.	RADLEY COLL
26.	EPISCOPAL ACAD, USA
27.	Latymer Upper Sch
28.	St Edward's Sch
29.	MONTCLAIR HIGH SCH, USA
30.	King's Coll Sch Wimbledon
31.	Norwich Sch
32.	ST ALBANS SCH, USA


Steward's Challenge Cup (now corrected)
	1.	Univ of Pretoria, RSA	
	2.	LEANDER & MOLESEY
----------------------
	3.	TEAM ITALIA, ITA
4.	Leander & Griffen
5.	Club France, FRA


Women's Fours
1.	Oxford Brookes Univ & Melbourne, AUS
2.	Buckingham & Mercantile
3.	New York Athletic, USA
4.	OHIO STATE UNIV, USA
----------------------
5.	NEWCASTLE UNIV
6.	Hollandia, NED
7.	Club France, FRA
8.	Vesta & Princeton NRA, USA


Visitors' Challenge Cup
	1.	Mercyhurst Univ, uSA
	2.	EDIMBURGH UNIV
	3.	Durham Univ
	4.	NEW YORK ATHLETIC, USA
	5.	Allemannia, GER
	6.	CAMBRIDGE UNIV
	7.	Nautique de France & Monaco, FRA/MON
	8.	AVIRON GRENOBLOIS, FRA
----------------------
	9.	BOSTON UNIV, USA
	10.	Cornell Univ, USA
	11.	LEANDER
	12.	Christ Church & Trinity Colls, Oxford
	13.	CALIFORNIA, USA
	14.	Leander & Thames
	15.	Newcastle Univ
16.	Taurus
17.	London


Wyfold Challenge Cup
1.	Northwich
2.	Lea
3.	Quintin
4.	LONDON
5.	UTS Haberfield, AUS
6.	Auriol Kensington
7.	City of Bristol B
8.	SYDNEY, AUS
9.	Cambridge '99
10.	HSBC (not selected)
11.	Christiania, NOR
12.	TIDEWAY SCULLERS
13.	Grenoblois, FRA
14.	Army
15.	Fulham Reach
16.	DE HOOP, NED
----------------------
17.	MERCANTILE, AUS
18.	Molesey A
19.	St Neot's
20.	Akad Westfalen, GER
21.	SPORT IMPERIAL
22.	Pioneer Valley Riverfront, USA
23.	Maidstone Invicta
24.	City of Bristol A
25.	COMMERCIAL, IRL
26.	Molesey B
27.	Bedford
28.	Curlew
29.	THAMES
30.	Derby
31.	Radley Mariners
32.	Maidenhead


Queen Mother Challenge Cup
1.	Wairiki, NZL
----------------------
2.	Leander


Princess Grace Challenge Cup
1.	Wallingford & Agecroft
2.	Tideway Scullers
3.	Univ of London
4.	HOLLANDIA, NED
----------------------
5.	NOTTINGHAM & WARRINGTON
6.	Oxford Brookes
7.	Reading Univ
8.	Calgary, CAN


Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
1.	Univ of Birmingham & Amry
2.	Nottingham & Agecroft
3.	Reading & Leander
4.	MOLESEY
5.	Reading Univ A
6.	Eton Coll & Burway
7.	Reading Univ B
8.	LEANDER A
----------------------
9.	EDINBURGH UNIV
10.	Newcastle Univ
11.	Bath Univ & Minerva Bath
12.	Christinia, NOR
13.	LEANDER B
14.	Oxford Brookes Univ & Taurus
15.	Univ of Queensland, AUS
16.	Tideway Scullers & Tyrian


Fawley Challenge Cup
1.	Marlow B
2.	Latymer Upper Sch
	3.	SAN DIEGO, USA
4.	Maidenhead B
5.	Star & Arrow B
	6.	LEANDER
7.	Warrington
8.	Gloucester
	9.	MALVERN PREP SCH A, USA
10.	Star & Arrow A
11.	King's Sch Worcester
	12.	WINDSOR BOYS SCH
----------------------
	13.	CLAIRES COURT SCH
14.	American Sch in London
15.	Tideway Scullers B
	16.	GLOBE
17.	Marlow A
18.	Lea
	19.	MAIDENHEAD A
20.	Westminster Sch
21.	Northwich
	22.	TIDEWAY SCULLERS A
23.	Clonmel, IRL
24.	Malvern Prep Sch B, USA


Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup
1.	Henley B
2.	Headington SCh B
3.	Marlow
4.	GLOUCESTER
5.	Glasgow Acad
6.	Becket A
7.	Globe
8.	HEADINGTON SCH A
----------------------
9.	HENLEY A
10.	St Paul's Girls Sch
11.	Becket B
12.	Bedford Modern Sch
13.	LATYMER UPPER SCH
14.	Godolphin & Latymer Sch
15.	Isle of Ely
16.	Lady Eleanor Holles Sch


Britannia Challenge Cup
1.	Wallingford
2.	THAMES
3.	Agecroft
4.	NEW YORK ATHLETIC, USA
5.	Norske Studenters Oslo, NOR
6.	KINGSTON
7.	Southampton Coalporters
8.	SYDNEY, AUS
----------------------
9.	RIVERSIDE, USA
10.	Stratford-upon-Avon
11.	ST ANDREW
12.	Club de Nautique, FRA
13.	UTS HABERFIELD, AUS
14.	Quintin
15.	MOLESEY
16.	Bayer Leverkusen, GER


Prince Albert Challenge Cup
1.	Kent Sch, USA
2.	STUDENTERS LAGA, NED
3.	Univ of Surrey
4.	IMPERIAL COLL
5.	Univ of Bristol
6.	BOSTON UNIV, USA
7.	Durham Univ A
8.	EDINBURGH UNIV
----------------------
9.	UNIV OF LONDON
10.	Durham Univ B
11.	UNIV OF VIRGINIA, USA
12.	Colgate Univ, USA
13.	NEWCASLTE UNIV
14.	Univ de Lyon, FRA
15.	TRINITY COLL DUBLIN, IRL
16.	Deerfield Acad, USA


Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup
1.	ACH Lester & JJR Padmore
2.	JJ DUNKLEY-SMITH & JW BOOTH, AUS
3.	PC Tortora & NG Helms, USA
4.	B SIMON & A JUHASZ, HUN
---------------------
5.	M LODO & G VICINO, ITA
6.	CO Webster & AP Kennedy
	7.	VO ONFROY & TO ONFROY, FRA
	
Women's Pairs
1.	NA Hardy & L Coad
2.	KM GOODGER & JR GOWLER, NZL
3.	SL Courty & CS McMurtry
4.	GE PRENDERGAST & KL GOWLER, NZL
----------------------
5.	ME KALMOE & TE EISSER, USA
6.	AJ White & MMM Goudet
7.	ML LANZ & L RUSTENBURG, NED
8.	AL Hagan & RE Pope, AUS


Double Sculls Challenge Cup
1.	WH Mackworth-Praed & EJ Barton
2.	S Oppo & PW Ruta, ITA
	3.	F MONDELLI & L RAMBALDI, ITA
4.	P Thomas & TJ Fielder
5.	OJ Varley & HB Coussens
	6.	PH HOUIN & JA AZOU, FRA
----------------------
	7.	H GRUHNE & KS SCHULZE, GER
8.	K Steinhubel & J Rommelmann, GER
9.	P King & DG Harvey
	10.	JW STOREY & CW HARRIS, NZL
11.	RA Cheale & MP Day
12.	SJ Woodfine & H Bond


Women's Double Sculls
1.	J Cole-Hossain & SFE Perry
2.	GE FRANCIS & EG CARMICHAEL
3.	IK Lingard & OR Olusanya
4.	BC DONAGHUE & OK LOE, NZL
----------------------
5.	R DE JONG & M OLDENBURG, NED
6.	LE Macro & SL Clutterbuck
7.	CB BOVE & LT TARANTOLA, FRA
8.	K Ernst & G Rakauskaite

Diamond Challenge Sculls
1.	MP O'Leary
2.	JH Graves, USA
	3.	JA KIRKWOOD
4.	NM Kenny
5.	JB Stimpson
	6.	RW MANSON, NZL
----------------------
	7.	CN GIRDLESTONE, AUS
8.	LAJ Wells
9.	HMJ Uglow
	10.	MRG DUNHAM, NZL
11.	AJ Ling
12.	MJ Jenner


Princess Royal Challenge Cup
-1.	KN McCann, RSA
2.	HR Osborne, NZL
	3.	JL CLEARY, AUS
	4.	CLE Plumb
	5.	VL THORNLEY
---------------------
	6.	AK THIELE, GER
	7.	S Connolly
	8.	I JANSSEN, NED
9.	PJ Whittaker
10.	J Anlauf, GER