Henley Royal Regatta 2018, Full Draw

The Rowing Service

This page autorefreshes every 20 seconds during the draw, 30 seconds later on, and then goes static straight afterwards. If for any reason it's not refreshing then just do it yourself

Racing takes place from Wednesday 4th to Sunday 8th July 2018 inclusive

For the individual event draws in traditional style please see the official website after the draw.

No Regatta Radio and no Mystic Henley this year.

Selected crews are indicated in capital letters.
The half-line of each draw is included, and byes shown as an extra tab. Other than that all crews race in pairs. The first-named crew in each pair will race on the Berkshire station

Sir Steve Redgrave's opening remarks and notes: Live-streaming again of every race on YouTube. Crews are asked to conduct themselves appropriately as the cameras around the course do pick up sound. Especially as they cross the racing line. Stickers will once again be provided to identify boats.

Racing will begin at 9am on Wednesday and on 8:30am on Thursday and 9am on Friday. Saturday's racing will start at 10am and the races on Sunday from 11:30am following the 9:30am Regatta church service. Prizegiving is 5pm on Sunday. Lots more events starting on Wednesday than in previous years.

Competitors who can't row at a particular time for genuine reasons please use the appropriate form, in writing to the Crew Enquiries Office. Please note that such requests for Wednesday must be received by 10am tomorrow morning. The draw for Wednesday willl be put together on Sunday this year and will be posted at 2pm on Sunday at the regatta and online that afternoon.

First-named crew will be on Berkshire (station 1). Selected crews in capitals. Indentation denotes a bye in the first round.


Grand Challenge Cup (M8+)
	1.	Dinamo & Steaua, ROU
----------------------
2.	National TC, AUS
3.	Leander & Molesey


Remenham Challenge Cup (W8+)
1.	Oxford Brookes Univ
2.	YALE UNIV, USA
	3.	NEREUS, NED
4.	Molesey & Edinburgh Univ
5.	Univ of Iowa, USA
	6.	NATIONAL TC, AUS
----------------------
	7.	LEANDER & UNIV OF LONDON
8.	SilVia, NED
9.	Newcastle Univ
	10.	PRINCETON TC, USA
11.	UNIV OF WASHINGTON, USA
12.	Tideway Scullers


Ladies' Plate (M8+)
1.	Berliner Ruderclub, GER
2.	UTS Haberfield & Sydney, AUS
	3.	OXFORD BROOKES UNIV
----------------------
	4.	LEANDER
5.	Cantabrigian
6.	Oxford Brookes & Edinburgh


Thames Challenge Cup (M8+)
1.	Agecroft A
2.	Cambridge '99
3.	Bonner, GER
4.	City of Bristol
5.	Sabrina
6.	Royal Chester A
7.	Kingston B
8.	THAMES A
9.	Royal Chester B
10.	London B
11.	Montclair Mounties, USA
12.	Upper Thames
13.	Tyne Amateur
14.	London A
15.	Potomac, USA
16.	CORK, IRL
----------------------
17.	OSLO, NOR
18.	Quintin
19.	Kingston A
20.	Molesey
21.	Vesta
22.	Maidstone Invicta
23.	Thames B
24.	City of Oxford
25.	LEANDER
26.	Leeds
27.	Itchen Imperial
28.	Curlew
29.	Agecroft B
30.	Radley Mariners
31.	Lea
32.	Wallingford


Temple Challenge Cup (M8+)
1.	Shiplake Coll
2.	Nottingham Univ
3.	Nereus, NED
4.	PROTEUS-ERETES, NED
5.	Shrewsbury Sch
6.	Orange Coast Coll, USA
7.	Oxford Brookes Univ B
8.	UNIV OF WASHINGTON, USA
9.	Univ of London A
10.	Pembroke & Clare Colls, Camb
11.	Glasgow Univ
12.	PRINCETON UNIV, USA
13.	Univ of Bristol
14.	Bath Univ
15.	Temple Univ, USA
16.	YALE UNIV, USA
----------------------
17.	BROWN UNIV, USA
18.	Univ of West of England
19.	Newcastle Univ B
20.	Eton Coll
21.	NEWCASTLE UNIV A
22.	Exeter Univ
23.	Univ Coll London
24.	Univ of Surrey
25.	OXFORD BROOKES A
26.	Univ of California San Diego, USA
27.	Newcastle Univ C
28.	Imperial Coll
29.	SYRACUSE UNIV, USA
30.	Cornell Univ, USA
31.	Trinity Coll Dublin, IRL
32.	Univ of London B


Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup (Sch M8+)
1.	Reading Blue Coat Sch
2.	BRUNSWICK SCH, USA
3.	Stowe Sculling
4.	SHIPLAKE COLL
5.	Dulwich Coll
6.	Pangbourne Coll
7.	St George's Coll
8.	RADLEY COLL
9.	Norwich Sch
10.	St John's High Sch, USA
11.	Winchester Coll
12.	LATYMER UPPER SCH
13.	King's Sch Canterbury
14.	Abingdon Sch
15.		ST PAUL'S SCH
----------------------
16.	SHREWSBURY SCH
17.	Great Marlow Sch
18.	Monmouth Sch
19.	Canford Sch
20.	BEDFORD SCH
21.	Monkton Combe Sch
22.	Westminster Sch
23.	Oratory Sch
24.	ETON COLL
25.	Hampton Sch
26.	Bedford Modern Sch
27.	King's Coll Sch Wimbledon
28.	ST JOSEPH'S NUDGEE COLL, AUS
29.	King's Sch Chester
30.	ST EDWARD'S SCH
31.	Windsor Boys' Sch


Steward's Challenge Cup (M4-)
1.	Leander
2.	Oxford Univ & Tideway Scullers


Town Challenge Cup (W4-)
1.	Univ of London
2.	PRINCETON TC, USA
3.	Leander
4.	MOLESEY
----------------------
5.	UNIV OF LONDON & AGECROFT
6.	Lyon, FRA & Melbourne Univ, AUS
7.	LEANDER & BATH UNIV
8.	Yale Univ, USA


Visitors' Challenge Cup (M4-)
1.	Molesey & Thames
2.	Eton Vikings
3.	London & Leander
4.	UNIV OF LONDON
5.	Oxford Brookes Univ
6.	Waikato, NZL
7.	Aberdeen Univ & Robert Gordon Univ
8.	WAIRAU & PETONE, NZL
----------------------
9.	LEANDER
10.	Upper Thames
11.	Oxford Lightweight
12.	UTS Haberfield & Sydney, AUS
13.	CAMBRIDGE UNIV & LEANDER
14.	Columbia Univ, USA
15.	Nantes & Boulogne-Billancourt, FRA
16.	Njord, NED


Wyfold Challenge Cup (M4-)
1.	City of Bristol
2.	Molesey A
3.	Lea
4.	GRENOBLOIS, FRA
5.	St Neot's
6.	Star
7.	Stratford-upon-Avon
8.	SWAN RIVER, USA
9.	Rex
10.	Upper Thames
11.	Molesey B
12.	UPPER YARRA, AUS
13.	Worcester
14.	Marlow
15.	London
16.	WAIRAU, NZL
----------------------
17.	DRESDNER, GER
18.	Tideway Scullers
19.	Ardingly
20.	Thames B
21.	MERCANTILE, AUS
22.	Strathclyde Park
23.	Exeter
24.	Bewdley
25.	POTOMAC, USA
26.	Thames A
27.	Walton
28.	Nottingham B
29.	BAYER LEVERKUSEN, GER
30.	Nottingham A
31.	Putney Town
32.	City of Cambridge


Queen Mother Challenge Cup (M4x)
1.	Leander & Agecroft
2.	Fana, NOR


Princess Grace Challenge Cup (W4x)
1.	Sydny Univ, AUS & Edinburgh Univ
2.	UNIV OF WASHINGTON, USA
3.	Newcastle Univ & Sheffield Univ
4.	CHRISTIANIA, NOR
----------------------
5.	CAMBRIDGE UNIV WOMEN & IMPERIAL
6.	Leander
7.	EDINBURGH UNIV & NOTTINGHAM
8.	Thames


Prince of Wales Challenge Cup (M4x)
1.	Reading Univ C
2.	Thames & London
3.	Reading Univ A
4.	SKOLL, NED
5.	Leander & Upper Thames
6.	Edinburgh Univ & Oxford Brookes Univ
7.	Leander & Army
8.	LEANDER
----------------------
9.	EDINBURGH UNIV & NOTTINGHAM
10.	Reading Univ D
11.	Durham Univ
12.	Newcastle Univ & Edinburgh Univ
13.	BAYER LEVERKUSEN & ESSEN, GER
14.	Inst Nat Lyon, FRA
15.	Reading Univ B
16.	Nottingham Univ & Newcastle Univ


Fawley Challenge Cup (JM4x)
1.	Hampton Sch
2.	York City
	3.	WINDSOR BOYS SCH
4.	Henley B
5.	American Sch in London
	6.	WESTMINSTER SCH
7.	Tideway Scullers A
8.	Marlow
	9.	SYDNEY, AUS
10.	Neptune, IRL
11.	Tideway Scullers C
	12.	GLOUCESTER
----------------------
	13.	WARRINGTON
14.	Lea
15.	Globe
	16.	LEANDER
17.	St Joseph's Nudgee Coll, AUS
18.	Monmouth Comp Sch
	19.	HENLEY A
20.	Tideway Scullers B
21.	Claires Court Sch
	22.	MAIDENHEAD
23.	Star & Arrow
24.	St Paul's Sch


Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup (JW4x)
1.	Kreuzgasse, GER
2.	Surbiton High Sch
3.	Lady Eleanor Holles Sch
4.	LATYMER UPPER SCH A
5.	Latymer Upper Sch D
6.	HENLEY A
7.	Glasgow Academy
8.	Y QUAD CITIES, USA
----------------------
9.	SYDNEY, AUS
10.	Sir Wm Perkins's Sch
11.	MARLOW
12.	Tideway Scullers
13.	HEADINGTON SCH
14.	Latymer Upper Sch B
15.	St George's Coll
16.	Henley B


Britannia Challenge Cup (M4+)
1.	St Andrew
2.	Tideway Scullers A
3.	Tideway Scullers B
4.	MOLESEY A
5.	Molesey B
6.	LEIPZIG, GER
7.	Thames B
8.	VESTA
----------------------
9.	THAMES A
10.	Agecroft
11.	COPENHAGEN, DEN
12.	London
13.	SYDNEY, AUS
14.	Kingston
15.	Greenbank Falmouth
16.	Wallingford


Prince Albert Challenge Cup (M4+)
1.	Univ of Bristol
2.	Durham Univ B
3.	Laga, NED
4.	UNIV OF LONDON
5.	Univ of California Irvine, USA
6.	DURHAM UNIV A
7.	Imperial Coll
8.	GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIV, USA
----------------------
9.	COLUMBIA UNIV, USA
10.	Edinburgh Univ
11.	NEREUS, NED
12.	NUI Galway, IRL
13.	GOLDIE
14.	Oxford Brookes Univ
15.	Exeter Univ
16.	Lancaster Univ


Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup (M2-)
1.	CJ Buchanan & NJ Elkington
2.	RM Hurn & SHH Carnegie
	3.	AA JUHASZ & B SIMON, HUN
4.	C Watts 7 AJ Widdicombe, AUS
5.	SF Solforosi & GA Guerinot, FRA
	6.	MV COZMIUC & C TUDOSA, ROU
----------------------
	7.	M SINKOVIC & V SINKOVIC, CRO
8.	MR Mitchell & KJ Cahill
9.	JRN Palmer & NM Pusinelli
	10.	JA RUDKIN & JG BUGAJSKI
11.	EA Fisher & JE Jackson
12.	HLO Glenister & GRT Rossiter
	

Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup (W2-)
1.	NM Harris-White & LM Meridew
2.	RG MCKELLAR & HAE TAYLOR
----------------------
3.	HC LONG & HE SCOTT
4.	GL King & CC King


Double Sculls Challenge Cup (M2x)
1.	TM Solesbury & DJC Ritchie
2.	O Tietz & JRT White
	3.	K RUN & A STRANDLI, NOR
4.	SA Smith & TW Scholefield
5.	GL Pradera Anllo & TC Monaghan
	6.	AJ GROOM & JRA BEAUMONT
----------------------
	7.	I PRUNDEANU & MF ENACHE, ROU
8.	SWD Hosie & MP Pilkington
9.	¯yas¾ther & Tohn, NOR
	10.	P O'DONOVAN & G O'DONOVAN, IRL
11.	JJP Keech & JA Dunley
12.	SNB Cox & T Oliver


Stonor Challenge Trophy (W2x)
1.	K Grube & K Waltar, USA
2.	R Morgan & B Lawrence
	3.	SC DUNCAN & DFM SEMPLE
----------------------
	4.	CRL HODGKINS-BYRNE & A THORNTON
5.	CR Greves & ML Wuethrich
6.	SX Zhang & YQ Zhu, CHN


Diamond Challenge Sculls (M1x)
1.	SEH Bannister
2.	NMC Mendes, POR
	3.	TH GRAVES, USA
4.	PM Tufte, NOR
5.	CAW Harrison
	6.	AMO DRYSDALE, NZL
----------------------
	7.	K BORCH, NOR
8.	J Burns
9.	C Trewin Marshall
	10.	CP COUSINS
11.	G Suursild
12.	JA Kirkwood


Princess Royal Challenge Cup (W1x)
1.	KA Wilkinson Feller
2.	EH Luik
	3.	D DYMCHENKO, UKR
4.	AK Baatz
5.	ID Grant
	6.	JR GMELIN, SUI
----------------------
	7.	V THORNLEY
8.	J Van der Meulen, NED
9.	HM Jackson
	10.	MC EDMUNDS, AUS
11.	CN Grzeskowiak, AUS
12.	Z Gada'nyi, HUN